Achievements

Our instructors will work with the schools to train and develop these dancers for top-notch performances and competitions.Some of our past key achievements include:
  1. At the Singapore Youth Festival, 98% of EV Dance’s schools received “Distinction”.
  2. EV Dance schools clinched the Champion title and the top 3 placings at the prestigious dance competition, Super 24 (Year 2014 to 2016).
  3. Multiple achievements at Danceworks, including many champion titles, top 3 placings and awards such as Best Choreography and Best Theme and defending Champion for 3 years.

Projects

We understand that every school has a different set of shared values to focus on. Hence, our programs are fully customisable.

Contact info@evdance.com.sg for more information.

Awards

Full list of achievements as per below:
YearAchievements

2003-

2012

  • Champion : Boys Nite Out 2012
  • Champion : Da Hip Hop Affair 2010
  • Champion : Dance Fiesta 2011
  • Champion : Dance Fiesta 2012
  • Champion : Dance Mania 2012
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drugs 2008
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drugs 2011
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drugs 2012
  • Champion : Funkamania 2008
  • Champion : Groove to The West 2009
  • Champion : ITE Got Talent 2011
  • Champion : KPOP Fiesta 2011
  • Champion : Natasha Studio Heart Beat 2012
  • Champion : PAYM Dance Competition 2007
  • Champion : Piala Adiratna National Primary Schools Traditional Malay Dance 2008
  • Champion : PULSE Hip Hop 2012
  • Champion : Singapore BBoy Champion Popping 2010
  • Champion : Stage without Borders 2011
  • Champion : Stomp the floor 2007
  • Champion : Street Clap Dance 2012
  • Champion : Suntec Dance Competition 2007
  • Champion : Super24 (Open) 2012
  • Champion : SUPERKPOP Season 1 2009
  • Champion : Teenage KPOP Dance Battle 2012
  • Champion : That’s Legit 2012
  • Champion : The Show (Prelude) 2011
  • Champion : Youth Fest Dance 2011
  • Champion : Youth Revolution Hip Hop 2010
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival 2010 – Fairfield Methodist Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival 2011
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival 2011 – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Gold : Singapore Youth Festival 2009
  • Gold : Singapore Youth Festival 2011 – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Gold : Singapore Youth Festival 2011
  • Merit : Singapore Youth Festival 2009 – Fairfield Methodist Secondary
  • Silver : Singapore Youth Festival 2003
  • Silver : Singapore Youth Festival 2005
  • Silver : Singapore Youth Festival 2009
  • Bronze : Singapore Youth Festival 2007
  • 1st Runner Up : Breakout @ Zirca 2010
  • 1st Runner Up : Dance X’plosion 2010
  • 1st Runner Up : Danceworks 2010
  • 1st Runner Up : Festival Arts Challenge 2008
  • 1st Runner Up : ITE Got Talent 2012
  • 1st Runner Up : KPOP Dream Stage 2012
  • 1st Runner Up : PULSE Hip Hop 2012
  • 1st Runner Up : Remy Martin Cantaur Dance 2012
  • 1st Runner Up : ROMP 3 2010
  • 1st Runner Up : Soul Theory Jam Battle 2010
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Open) 2012
  • 2nd Runner Up : Singapore BBoy Championship 2009
  • Top 3 : Singapore Best Dance Crew Competition 2010
  • Top 4 : International World Hip Hop 2007
  • Top 4 : World Hip Hop Championship ‘Battlegrounds’ Melbourne Austraila 2009
  • Top 10 : Suntec Dance 2009
  • Top 10 : Suntec Dance (Solo) 2010
  • Finalist : All Babes Cineleisure Dance 2012
  • Finalist : CSTD Dance Competition 2011 – NAFA
  • Finalist : ESPN Xtreme Dance Showdown 2009
  • Finalist : Singapore Dance Delight 2012
  • Finalist : Suntec Dance 2009
  • Best Dress Award : Funkamania 2008
  • Best Male Dancer : Street Move @ Cineleisure 2010
2013
  • Champion : Dance Champs
  • Champion : Dance X’plosion – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drug – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Champion : Epic Dance Showdown
  • Champion : H2O Dance – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Champion : H2O Dance – Team EV
  • Champion : Lock Down All Styles
  • Champion : PULSE Hip Hop
  • Champion : RP Rpresenting
  • Champion : Street Blitz Dance Competition – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Champion : Super24 (Tertiary) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Tampines Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Yuan Ching Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – East View Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Gold : Asia Youth Dance Festival (Hong Kong)
  • Gold : Kreta Ayer Contemporary Dance – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : Floor the Love
  • 1st Runner Up : Newpaper Movement’s Dance Championship
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Open)
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Open)
  • Top 16 : Lion City Throwdown
  • Finalist : Danceworks Anti-Drug – Lakeside Primary
  • Finalist : Singapore Dance Delight
  • Best Choreography Award : Streetblitz Dance – East View Secondary
  • Best Choreography Award : Streetblitz Dance – Tampines Secondary
  • Best Overall Team : Streetblitz Dance – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Merit : Danceworks Anti-Drug

2014

 

  • Champion : All Babes Cineleisure Dance
  • Champion : BLACKOUT
  • Champion : Dance @ Live Singapore League
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drug – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Champion : H2O Dance
  • Champion : Hip Hop Interschool 3v3
  • Champion : M1 Dance Challenge
  • Champion : PULSE Hip Hop
  • Champion : RP Rpresenting
  • Champion : Singapore Dance Delight
  • Champion : Super24 (Secondary) – North Vista Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : Danceworks Anti-Drugs – North Vista Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : Geared Head Gaza
  • 1st Runner Up : In Da Shadows
  • 1st Runner Up : PULSE Street Dance – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • 2nd Runner Up : BLACKOUT
  • 2nd Runner Up : Dance for Fund – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Top 5 : READ! Singapore
  • Top 8 : In Da Throwdown
  • Top 8 : Singapore Dance Alive
  • Finalist : All Babes Cineleisure Dance
  • Finalist : Japan Dance Delight
  • Finalist : Singapore Dance Delight
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Tampines Secondary
  • Finalist : Teenage KPOP Dance
  • Finalist : The Royal Dance Off
  • Best Choreography Award : Danceworks Anti-Drug – North Vista Secondary
  • Best Dancer : Hip Hop Interschool 3v4
  • Merit : Danceworks Anti-Drugs

2015

 

  • Champion : All Babes Cineleisure Dance
  • Champion : BLACKOUT
  • Champion : Super24 (Open)
  • Champion : Super24 (Tertiary)
  • Champion : The Royal Dance Off
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – North Vista Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Tampines Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Yuan Ching Secondary
  • Distinction Award : Singapore Youth Festival
  • 2nd Runner Up : All Babes Cineleisure Dance
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – North Vista Secondary
  • Top 4 : Hip Hop For Lady
  • Top 4 : Super24 (Secondary) – Tampines Secondary
  • Finalist : Sprouts 6th Edition
  • Finalist : The Royal Dance Off
2016
  • Champion : All Out Young Blood
  • Champion : City Sessions (Melbourne)
  • Champion : Get Down Hip Hop 1v1
  • Champion : Let’s Rumble Crew Battle
  • Champion : Super24 (Tertiary) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Champion : Waack It Out Vol. 3 Waacking 1v1
  • Champion : Watcha Got Vol. 7
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Chong Zheng Primary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Chong Zheng Primary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Frontier Primary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Park View Primary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Kranji Primary
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Tertiary) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • 1st Runner Up : The Otherside
  • 2nd Runner Up : CCK Got Talent
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Open)
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – North Vista Secondary
  • Top 4 : NYP Groove 2019 – Secondary
  • Top 10 : Singapore Dance Delight
  • Top 16 : Eat Da Beats Jarkata
  • Top 16 : Turnt Up Vol.1
  • Finalist : JMDC Speed Choreography Competition
  • Finalist : Hip Hop International
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Dunman Secondary
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Loyang Secondary
  • Finalist : The Royal Dance Off
  • Finalist : USA Hip Hop International
  • Semi-Finalist : Hip Hop International

2017

 

  • Champion : Arena Dance
  • Champion : BURNOUT
  • Champion : Conquer It (Under 21)
  • Champion : Keep On Dancing (Korea)
  • Champion : PULSE Street Dance
  • Champion : Style in Motion Waacking 2v2
  • Champion : Summer Dance Forever (Amsterdam)
  • Champion : Super 24 (Secondary) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Champion : Super24 (Open)
  • Champion : Super24 (Secondary) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Champion : Super24 (Tertiary) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Champion : UDO Street Dance World Championship Australia
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Dunman Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – North Vista Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Tampines Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Changkat Changi Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Edgefield Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Loyang View Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Ngee Ann Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : All-Boys Cineleisure Dance
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Open)
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Tertiary) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • 2nd Runner Up : Arena Dance
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Open)
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – North Vista Secondary
  • Top 4 : Frontier Danceland/ Paradigm Shift
  • Top 4 : Super24 (Secondary) – Tampines Secondary
  • Top 5 : Singapore Dance Delight
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Dunman SecondaryFinalist : The Royal Dance Off

2018

 

  • Champion : BLACKOUT
  • Champion : City Sessions (Melbourne)
  • Champion : Danceworks Anti-Drug
  • Champion : Freestyle Session Waacking 1v1
  • Champion : Get The Beat – Kualar Lumpur
  • Champion : Gimme-A-Break (Showcase)
  • Champion : Project Zero House 1v1
  • Champion : PULSE Hip Hop
  • Champion : PULSE Street Dance
  • Champion : Singapore International Dance
  • Champion : Super24 (ASEAN)
  • Champion : Super24 Preliminary (Secondary) – Tampines Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Chong Zheng Primary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – River Valley Primary School
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – St Anthony’s Canossian Primary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Park View Primary
  • 1st Runner Up : Arena Dance
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (ASEAN)
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – Tampines Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore
  • 2nd Runner Up : PULSE KPOP
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Secondary) – North Vista Secondary
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Edgefield Secondary
  • Finalist : The Royal Dance Off
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Changkat Changi Secondary
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Loyang View Secondary
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Ngee Ann Secondary
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Northbrooks Secondary
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Best New Show Choir Award : B-Dazzled – Hillgrove Secondary

2019

 

  • Champion : All Babes Cineleisure Dance
  • Champion : Chinese Street Dance Competition – River Valley Primary School
  • Champion : DANSA MANIA
  • Champion : Get The Beat – Kualar Lumpur
  • Champion : NYP Groove
  • Champion : RP RPresenting
  • Champion : Singapore International Dance
  • Champion : Try Your Best Showcase
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Dunman Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Junyuan Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Loyang View Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Distinction : Singapore Youth Festival – Tampines Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Changkat Changi Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Edgefield Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Hillgrove Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Ngee Ann Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Northbrooks Secondary
  • Accomplishment : Singapore Youth Festival – Regent Secondary
  • 1st Runner Up : DANSA MANIA
  • 1st Runner Up : Super24 (ASEAN)
  • 2nd Runner Up : PULSE KPOP
  • 2nd Runner Up : Singapore International Dance (9 Years Old & Under)
  • 2nd Runner Up : Super24 (Primary) – Park View Primary
  • Top 4 : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Open)
  • Top 5 : Super24 (Secondary) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Top 10 : Juste Debout (Thailand)
  • Finalist : Changwon KPOP Competition
  • Finalist : Super24 (ASEAN)
  • Finalist : Super24 (Secondary) – Edgefield Secondary
  • Finalist : The Royal Dance Off
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Dunman Secondary
  • Finalist : World Supremacy Battleground Singapore (Varsity) – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
YearAchievements
2006 – 2010
  • “I Am System” Choreographers Ball 2010
  • A Bright New World 2006
  • Anniversary Musical 2008 – Jurong Secondary
  • Ballet Under The Stars 2007
  • Chingay 2009
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2010
  • Danzation 2006 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2007 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2008 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2009 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2010 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Daphne Khoo Concert 2010
  • Flashmob @ F&N 2010
  • Flashmob @ ION Orchard 2010
  • Fruit Platter 2010
  • ICPA Minister Performance @ Ritz Carlton 2010
  • MOE Welcome Dinner for Saudi Scholar 2007
  • O School Recital 2006
  • O School Recital 2008
  • O School Recital 2009
  • O School Recital 2010
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2009 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2010 – Republic Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic MUSE 2010 – Republic Polytechnic
  • Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging Perf 2009
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2006 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2007 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2008 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2009 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2010 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Swaggout 2009 (Producer)
  • Why Not Dance? 2009
  • Youth Olympic Games Opening & Closing Ceremony 2010
2011 – 2012
  • ACRA Dance Studio – Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Annyeong KPOP Dance Festival 2012
  • Arts Education Programme 2011
  • ASEAN Children’s Forum 2012
  • Botanic Garden Safra Anniversary 2011
  • Cadence 2011
  • Chinese New Year Light @ Chinatown 2011
  • Chingay 2012
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2011
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2012
  • D. Ecagon 2011
  • Dance Laboratory 2012
  • Dance On Us 2012
  • Danzation 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2012 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Dinner and Dance @ ACRA Dance Studio 2012
  • Dinner and Dance @ Marina Bay Sands 2011
  • Doll’s House 2012
  • ECNAD 2011
  • End Of Year Concert 2012
  • Esplanade 2012
  • Flashmob @ Marina Bay Sands 2011
  • GEM 2012 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Hollywood Dream Parade 2012
  • Hwa Chong Dance Night 2012 – SWAG 2012
  • ibez @ School of the Arts 2012 – School of the Arts
  • Input Cheongjin South Korea Dance Festival 2011
  • Interweave 2011
  • Japan Charity Show 2012
  • Kobe Bryant Tour 2011
  • Lady Gaga Concert Flashmob 2011
  • Lakeside Primary School 10th Anniversary 2011
  • Land Lores 2011 – LAsalle
  • Marina Bay Sands – Dinner and Dance 2011
  • Merlion and I: An Inspiring Journey @ One Fullerton 2012
  • NAC Singapore Heritage Festival 2011
  • National Day Parade 2011
  • National Day Parade 2012
  • NDP Flashmob @ ION Orchard 2011
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2012 – Nanyang Technological University
  • O School Recital 2011
  • O School Recital 2012
  • Office 2012
  • Our Growing Creation 2010 2011 – SHHK Arts & Cultural Troupe
  • President Star Charity 2012
  • Recognize Studios Recital 2012
  • Red Cross Gala Dinner 2012
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2012 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Samsung Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Sephora Opening Flashmob 2012
  • Singapore Children’s Society Charity TV Show 2012
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2011 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2012 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Swaggout 3 2012
  • Taufik Batisah Back Up Dancer 2011 – Singapore Police Academy
  • The Big Groove 2011
  • The Carnival Act 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Chief Producer)
  • The Next Step 2011
  • The Next Step 2012
  • Third Space 2012
  • TVB Award Show 2012
2013-2014

YearAchievements
2008 – 2012
  • Danzation, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic -Choreographers and Dancer
  • Dance Night Production, Raffles Junior College
  • Marina Barrage Opening NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic “Momentum Production”, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Singapore Best Dance Crew Competition, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Suntec Dance, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • National Day Parade’11: Act 3 Prologue, Dance Segment
  • The Carnival Act, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic – Chief Producer & Choreographer
  • Cultural Art Night Music and Dance Concert, East View Secondary School
  • NYAA Achievers Award Ceremony Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
2013-2014
  • Contemporary Spotlight – M.O.E, East View Secondary School and Anglo Chinese School (Barker)
  • Danzation, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic – Choreographers and Dancer
  • Danzpeople Singapore Recital
  • Singapore Youth Festival Closing Ceremony (invited guest showcase)  Anglo Chinese School (Barker)
  • Atrika Dance Festival – Team EV
  • Euphoria 2014 Charity Event – Tampines Secondary School
  • Lovewerkz Valentine’s Day Event – Team EV
  • Mediacorp, Okto Live, North Vista Secondary School
  • MOE Street Arts Performance – East View Secondary School
  • MOE Teachers Event – Tampines Secondary School
  • National Day Appreciation Dinner – Chong Boon Secondary School
  • Ngee Ann Polytechnic Fund My Life Charity Event – North Vista Secondary School
  • NRA bring it On Dance Battle – Invited Judge
  • Danzation, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic – Choreographers and Dancers
  • Outdoor Grand Showcase Speech Day Mass Performance, Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  • PSA Gala Dinner 2014 (Choreography)
2015-2016
  • Gi Gi Art of Dance – Heroes of the year Dance Convention – Choreographers and Team EV Dancers
  • Danzation, NRA: Ngee Ann Polytechnic – Chief Producer, Director and Choreographers
  • All Babes Cineleisure dance competition Prelims – Invited Judge
  • NRA bring it On Dance Battle – Invited Judge
  • Singapore Youth Festival Closing Ceremony (invited guest showcase) – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  • Laselle Musical Production – Choreographer Loyang Secondary School
  • NLB Musical Production- Choreographer North Vista Secondary School
  • Bugis Plus Musical Production – Choreographer Anglo Chinese School Barker Road
  • The Blackout Dance Competition – Invited Judge
  • Teach the teachers workshops for PAL and SEL Dance Programme – Nan Hua Primary School and Canberra Primary School.

Productions, Musicals & Shows

YearAchievements
2006 – 2010
  • “I Am System” Choreographers Ball 2010
  • A Bright New World 2006
  • Anniversary Musical 2008 – Jurong Secondary
  • Ballet Under The Stars 2007
  • Chingay 2009
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2010
  • Danzation 2006 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2007 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2008 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2009 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2010 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Daphne Khoo Concert 2010
  • Flashmob @ F&N 2010
  • Flashmob @ ION Orchard 2010
  • Fruit Platter 2010
  • ICPA Minister Performance @ Ritz Carlton 2010
  • MOE Welcome Dinner for Saudi Scholar 2007
  • O School Recital 2006
  • O School Recital 2008
  • O School Recital 2009
  • O School Recital 2010
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2009 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2010 – Republic Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic MUSE 2010 – Republic Polytechnic
  • Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging Perf 2009
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2006 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2007 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2008 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2009 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2010 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Swaggout 2009 (Producer)
  • Why Not Dance? 2009
  • Youth Olympic Games Opening & Closing Ceremony 2010
2011 – 2012
  • ACRA Dance Studio – Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Annyeong KPOP Dance Festival 2012
  • Arts Education Programme 2011
  • ASEAN Children’s Forum 2012
  • Botanic Garden Safra Anniversary 2011
  • Cadence 2011
  • Chinese New Year Light @ Chinatown 2011
  • Chingay 2012
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2011
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2012
  • D. Ecagon 2011
  • Dance Laboratory 2012
  • Dance On Us 2012
  • Danzation 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2012 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Dinner and Dance @ ACRA Dance Studio 2012
  • Dinner and Dance @ Marina Bay Sands 2011
  • Doll’s House 2012
  • ECNAD 2011
  • End Of Year Concert 2012
  • Esplanade 2012
  • Flashmob @ Marina Bay Sands 2011
  • GEM 2012 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Hollywood Dream Parade 2012
  • Hwa Chong Dance Night 2012 – SWAG 2012
  • ibez @ School of the Arts 2012 – School of the Arts
  • Input Cheongjin South Korea Dance Festival 2011
  • Interweave 2011
  • Japan Charity Show 2012
  • Kobe Bryant Tour 2011
  • Lady Gaga Concert Flashmob 2011
  • Lakeside Primary School 10th Anniversary 2011
  • Land Lores 2011 – LAsalle
  • Marina Bay Sands – Dinner and Dance 2011
  • Merlion and I: An Inspiring Journey @ One Fullerton 2012
  • NAC Singapore Heritage Festival 2011
  • National Day Parade 2011
  • National Day Parade 2012
  • NDP Flashmob @ ION Orchard 2011
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2012 – Nanyang Technological University
  • O School Recital 2011
  • O School Recital 2012
  • Office 2012
  • Our Growing Creation 2010 2011 – SHHK Arts & Cultural Troupe
  • President Star Charity 2012
  • Recognize Studios Recital 2012
  • Red Cross Gala Dinner 2012
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2012 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Samsung Dinner and Dance 2012
  • Sephora Opening Flashmob 2012
  • Singapore Children’s Society Charity TV Show 2012
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2011 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2012 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Swaggout 3 2012
  • Taufik Batisah Back Up Dancer 2011 – Singapore Police Academy
  • The Big Groove 2011
  • The Carnival Act 2011 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Chief Producer)
  • The Next Step 2011
  • The Next Step 2012
  • Third Space 2012
  • TVB Award Show 2012
2013-2014
  • Aphonic 2014
  • Apsaras Arts 2014
  • Arts Education Conference 2013 – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker)
  • Arts Education Conference 2013 – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
  • Asian Television Award Show 2014
  • Beneath Our Feet 2014
  • Bollywood Dance 2013
  • Campus Superstar 2013
  • Children Day Show 2014
  • Chingay 2014
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2013
  • Church of Singapore, Bukit Timah Christmas Bash 2014
  • Crossings 2014
  • Danzation 2013 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2014 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzpeople Beat Buddy Boi Showcase 2014
  • Day in Broadway 2014
  • DC Collective 2014
  • Dinner and Dance @ OCBC 2014
  • Dinner and Dance @ Seagate 2013
  • Displacement Project 2013
  • Emblazon 2013 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Emblazon 2014 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Flashmob @ Smiggle 2013
  • Flashmob @ Yoogane Bugis 2014
  • G.E.A.R UP 2013
  • GEM 2013 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • GEM 2014 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Grizzle Grind Crew Anniversary 2014
  • Haunted “Beyonce” Show 2014
  • Hollywood Dream Parade 2013
  • ibez @ School of the Arts 2013 – School of the Arts
  • ibez @ School of the Arts 2014 – School of the Arts
  • Improvise! 2013
  • JSLN Studio 2013
  • KNow Dance 2014
  • KPOP Dance Competition 2014
  • KPOP Dance Off 2014 (Producer)
  • LEAP 2013
  • Light and Nothingness 2014
  • Malaysian ‘Sinaran The Movie’ Film Shoot 2014
  • Mimetic Recall 2013
  • Momentum 2013
  • My Paper’s Executive 2013
  • My 风采 2013
  • National Arts Council Presentation 2013
  • NP50 Concert 2013 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2013 – Nanyang Technological University
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2014 – Nanyang Technological University
  • O School Recital 2013
  • O School Recital 2014
  • O School Recital 2014
  • On The Edge 2013
  • Prologue 2014
  • READ! Singapore 2014
  • Recognize Studios Recital 2013
  • Recognize Studios Recital 2014
  • Rite of Spring (Arts Fission) 2013
  • Sentient Space 2013
  • Sheikh Haikel 2013
  • Sheikh Haikel 2014
  • SIM Altitude 2014 – Singapore Institute of Management
  • SIM Combined Arts Concert 2014 – Singapore Institute of Management
  • Singapore Dance Delights 2014
  • SMU Funk Movement Annual Dance Concert 2014 – Singapore Management University
  • SMU Funk Movement Freshman Orientation Camp 2013 – Singapore Management University
  • SMU Funk Movement Freshman Orientation Camp 2014 – Singapore Management University
  • Still Water Runs Deep 2013
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2013 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2014 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Suria 90an Gerek 2013
  • The Last Act 2014
  • The Models 2014
  • The Next Step 2013
  • Third Space 2013
  • TPDE Dreams Concert 2013 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Vision Of The Dance Company (Barcelona) 2013
  • Wedding Gig 2014
  • Youth Festival 2013
  • Youth Festival @ Esplanade 2014
  • 北京舞蹈学院研究生导 师工作坊孙龙奎教授作 品专场晚会《化•圆象》 2014
  • 城市角落 2 2013
2015-2016
  • “15” 2015
  • “Duality” 2015 – Singapore Institute of Management
  • 28th SEA Games Singapore 2015
  • Aliwal Night Crawl 2015
  • Citylights 2015
  • Co:Lab 2015
  • Colours in Motion 2015
  • Dairy Farm Charity Show 2016
  • Dairy Farm Dinner and Dance 2015
  • Dairy Farm Dinner and Dance 2016
  • Dancing in Unity by Chinese Dance Artiste Association 2015
  • Danzation 2015 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • DanzCollective 2016
  • Danzpeople Recital 2015
  • Danzpeople Recital 2016
  • Daphne Khoo Music Video 2015
  • Duality 2015
  • Emblazon 2015 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Emblazon 2016 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Emergence 2016 – SHHK Arts & Cultural Troupe
  • Flashmob @ Marina Bay Sands 2015 (Director)
  • Flashmob @ Marina Bay Sands 2016 (Director)
  • Frank Knight Dinner and Dance 2016
  • GEM 2015 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • GEM 2016 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Got To Move 2016
  • Got To Move: Urban 16 2016
  • Grand Ballroom Award Night @Marina Bay Sands 2016
  • Greenwich Dinner and Dance 2016
  • Hari Raya Celebration 2015
  • Japanese Association Joint Concert 2015
  • Japanese Association Joint Concert 2016
  • KingdomC City SG Beautiful 2016
  • KingdomC City SG Christmas 2016
  • KPOP All-In 2016
  • KPOP Dance Off 2015
  • KPOP Dance Off 2016
  • Lian He Zao Bao Performance 2015
  • LIMELIGHT 2015
  • Lucid Spheres 2015
  • Mediacorp Talentora Launch 2016
  • Mercedes Benz Car Launch 2015
  • MTV Danceoke 2016
  • NAC Got To Move 2015
  • NAFA Alumni Production 2016
  • New Zealand School of Dance Exchange 2016
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2015 – Nanyang Technological University
  • NTU Soul Funky Freshmen Orientation Camp 2016 – Nanyang Technological University
  • NUS EMCC Concert 2015
  • O School Recital 2015
  • O School Recital 2016
  • O School Recital 2016
  • Opening @ Singapore Island Country Club 2016
  • Parallel 2015
  • PoMo Arts Busk 2015
  • Re:Define 2015
  • Re:Define 2016
  • Recognize! Studios Recital 2015
  • Recognize! Studios Recital 2016
  • ROAD TRIP 2015
  • Rafusical 2016
  • Samsung Fashion Steps Out @ Orchard 2016
  • SEA Games 2015
  • Sibu International Dance Festival 2015
  • SIM Altitude 2015 – Singapore Institute of Management
  • SIM Altitude 2016 – Singapore Institute of Management
  • Singapore SOKA Youth Summit 2015 – Sinapore SOKA Youth
  • Singapore SOKA Youth Summit 2016 – Sinapore SOKA Youth
  • Skechers D’lites Launch 2015
  • SMU Funk Movement Annual Dance Concert 2015 – Singapore Management University
  • SMU Funk Movement Freshman Orientation Camp 2015 – Singapore Management University
  • SMU Funk Movement Freshman Orientation Camp 2016 – Singapore Management University
  • Sports Day Performance 2015
  • Stage 2016 – Hwa Chong Chinese Dance Alumni
  • StarHub TVB Awards 2015
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2015 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Strictly Dance Zone Wave Concert 2016 – Singapore Polytechnic
  • Studio Wu Recital 2016
  • Surge! 2016 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Director)
  • Swaggout 2015 (Director)
  • Swaggout 2016 (Director)
  • Taking Flight 2016 – SHHK Arts & Cultural Troupe
  • The Kueh Tutus 2015
  • The Kueh Tutus 2016
  • TRDO: Act 2 2015
  • Unassuming Voices 2015
  • Vitagen Commercial 2016
  • Wander Wonder 2016
  • Wedding Gig 2015
  • Wedding Gig 2016
  • West Style District Dance Production 2015 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • West Style District Dance Production 2016 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Without Words 2015 – LAsalle
  • World Dance Alliance KNow Dance 2015
  • Xinyi Dance Theatre Production 2015
2017-2018
  • A Loop “Movin On” 2017 – LAsalle
  • A Smurfsastic Christmas, Singapore 2017
  • Archived: Mighty Nomads Production 2017 (Producer)
  • Archived: Mighty Nomads Production 2017 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Artground @Goodman Arts Centre 2017
  • Bossini Opening @ Jurong Point 2018
  • Bras Basah Brawl 2018
  • Chinese New Year @ ION Orchard 2017
  • Chingay 2018
  • Co-Exist 2018
  • Convergence 2018
  • Dance Nucleus Double-Bill 2017
  • Danzation 2017 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Devotion Dance Camp 2018
  • Dinner and Dance @ DBS 2018
  • Dinner and Dance @ SMRT 2017
  • Dynasty Travel Fair 2017
  • Emblazon 2017 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Emblazon 2018 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Emergence 2017 – SIngapore Chinese Dance Theatre
  • En Dance Studio Recital 2017
  • Goodman Arts Centre – Artground 2017
  • Got To Move: Dance Walk 2017
  • Got To Move: Dance Walk 2018
  • Got To Move: Pre Show Event 2018
  • HATCH 2017
  • Hearticulation 2017 – SIngapore Chinese Dance Theatre
  • Hollywood Dream Parade 2017
  • HomeTeam Show 2017
  • Infinite 2017
  • Japanese Association Event 2017
  • Japanese Association Joint Concert 2017
  • Japanese Association Joint Concert 2018
  • Jesse Jones: Tremble Tremble 2018
  • L4D Dance Camp 2017
  • Leaning Duet Sticks @ National Gallery Singapore 2018
  • MOE International Conference 2018
  • Movement of the Soul 2017
  • MTV Danceoke 2017
  • MTV Danceoke 2018
  • Music Fest @ Singapore General Hospital 2017
  • National Arts Council: Got to Move 2018
  • National Day Parade 2018 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • National Day Parade: Celebration at Tampines Hub 2017
  • Nu Skin Convention 2018
  • NYP Musical 2017 – Nanyang Polytechnic
  • O School Recital 2017
  • O School Recital 2018
  • Octoburst 2017
  • Panadol Extend: A Dad’s Suprise 2018
  • Pen2Stage 2017
  • Pen2Stage: Children’s Show 2017
  • Peppa Pig Live Celebration, Taipei 2018
  • Pesta Perdana Award Show (SURIA) 2018
  • Pokemon Go at Taiwan, Tainan 2018
  • President Star Charity 2018
  • Project Home, Singapore 2018
  • Prudential Annual Agency Awards Night 2017
  • Re:Membering Identities 2017
  • Recognize! Recital 2018
  • Republic Polytechnic Momentum 2017 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • ReQuest x Royal Family Europe Tour 2017
  • Roof Response @ National Gallery Singapore 2017
  • SCAPE GLOWBeats 2018
  • Singapore Motorshow for Citroen 2017
  • Singapore Night Festival 2017
  • Singapore Night Festival 2018
  • Singapore SOKA Youth Summit 2017 – Sinapore SOKA Youth
  • Singapore SOKA Youth Summit 2018 – Sinapore SOKA Youth
  • Sparkles: Dance Production 2018
  • Spongebob Gold Live Show 2017
  • STARHUB Karaoke 2018
  • Summer Jam Dance Camp 2017
  • Sunday Riley x SEPHORA 2018
  • Surge! 2018 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Director)
  • Symposium 2017 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • The Kueh Tutus 2017
  • The Kueh Tutus 2018
  • The Lazarus Parable 2018
  • The Royal Dance Off Recital 2017
  • The Royal Dance Off: The PA 2017
  • West Style District Dance Production 2017 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • West Style District Dance Production 2018 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Wizard of Oz 2018 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Director)
  • Wizard of Oz 2018 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • World Supremacy Battleground Australia 2018
  • YellowRen Dance 2017
  • Youth Summit 2018
2019
  • A Dance Zootopia Recital 2019
  • Asics Tiger 2019
  • Critical Path 2019
  • Danzation 2019 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Danzation 2019 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Director)
  • Danzation 2019 – Ngee Ann Polytechnic (Assistant Director)
  • Daphne Khoo Music Video 2019
  • DBS CNY Dinner 2019
  • Dinner and Dance @ Singtel 2019
  • Emblazon 2019 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)
  • Flair Production 2019
  • FULL OUT! Dance Esplanade 2019
  • GEM 2019 – Temasek Polytechnic Dance Ensemble
  • Got To Move: Urban 16 2019
  • Health Promotion Board 2019
  • HerbaLife Showchoir 2019
  • HerbaLife Anniversary 2019
  • Hey Duggee Mini Show 2019
  • Into the Dawn 2019 – Lasalle
  • Japanese Association Joint Concert 2019
  • Kappa Launch 2019
  • Kinjaz Dojo 2019
  • LTA -Thoughfulness 2019
  • LTA Simply GO 2019
  • MTV Danceoke 2019
  • Netflix & Chill 2019
  • O School Recital 2020
  • Paw Patrol @ Takashimaya 2019
  • Peppa Pig Live Celebration, Bangkok 2019
  • Peppa Pig Live Celebration, Hong Kong 2019
  • Peppa Pig Live Celebration, Macau 2019
  • Peppa Pig Live Celebration, Manila 2019
  • Pesta Perdana Award Show (SURIA) 2019
  • Pokemon x Qiren 2019
  • Power Squad @ City Square Mall 2019
  • SCAPE Confessions 2019
  • School Internal Concert 2019 – Hillgrove Secondary
  • Singapore Night Festival 2019
  • Singapore SOKA Youth Summit 2019 – Sinapore SOKA Youth
  • TED Youth Talk 2019
  • The Kueh Tutus 2019
  • The Kueh Tutus 2020
  • The Next Generation @ Esplanade Theatres 2019
  • The Smurfs Live On Stage, Shanghai 2019
  • Universal Studio Singapore 2019
  • West Style District Dance Production 2019 – Institute of Technical Education (College West)

Projects

We understand that every school has a different set of shared values to focus on. Hence, our programs are fully customisable.

Contact info@evdance.com.sg for more information.